Fantasy football, advice, and probable line-ups for the 27th day

Who to deploy to the fantasy football, at the 27th day: best, worst and possible surprises in Serie A

All fans are back to relish the fantasy football with the 4 recoveries. Now after the coronavirus emergency, we are getting serious again with the 27th day. The shift will be spread over three days and will begin in the evening at 19.30 with Fiorentina-Brescia and Lecce-Milan. In the evening, it will be Juventus’ turn to visit Bologna.

Please Live Chat with us. We’ll help you to find the Game Online.

Wednesday the attention will be focused on the big match Atalanta-Lazio at 9.45 pm as Inter-Sassuolo and Roma-Sampdoria. Calciomercato.it offers you the probable lineups and advice for the Fantasy Football match of the 27th day of the Serie A 2019/2020, with all the protagonists analyzed game by game.

Who to deploy to the fantasy football: best, worst and possible surprises in Serie A


ATALANTA (vs Lazio)
Atalanta (3-4-2-1): Gollini; Djimsiti, Caldara, Palomino; Hateboer, De Roon, Freuler, Gosens; Ilicic, Gomez; Zapata.

Injured: Czyborra.
Disqualified: Pasalic (1 day)

Hot: Gosens
Not: Caldara
Surprise: Muriel

BOLOGNA (vs Juve)
(4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Tomiyasu, Danilo, Denswil, Mbaye; Dominguez, Poli; Orsolini, Soriano, Barrow; Palacio.
Injured: Skov Olsen
Disqualified: Bani, Santander (1 day), Schouten (1 day)

Hot: Palacio
Not: Mbaye
Surprise: Soriano

BRESCIA (vs Fiorentina)
(4-3-1-2): Joronen; Sabelli, Papetti, Mateju, Martella; Tonali, Dessena, Bjarnason; Zmrhal; Torregrossa, Ayé.
Injured: Tonali, Chancellor, Cistana, Bisoli
Disqualified: –

Hot: Sabelli
Not: Ayé
Surprise: Torregrossa

CAGLIARI (vs Spal)
(3-5-2): Spider; Hunter, Klavan, Pisacane; Nandez, Ionita, Birsa, Rog, Lu. Pellegrini; Simeone, Joao Pedro.

Injured: Nainggolan, Oliva, Faragò, Pavoletti
Disqualified: Cigarini, Ceppitelli

Hot: Pilgrims
Not: Klavan
Surprise: Ionita

FIORENTINA (vs Brescia)
(3-5-2): Dragowski, Milenkovic, Germ. Pezzella, Caceres; Lirola, Duncan, Badelj, Castrovilli, Igor; Cutrone, church.
Injured: Kouamé.
Disqualified: –

Hot: Castrovilli
Not: Caceres
Surprise: Milenkovic

GENOA (vs Parma)
(3-5-2): Perin; Romero, Soumaoro, Masiello; Biraschi, Sturaro, Schone, Behrami, Criscito; Pandev, Sanabria.
Injured: Radovanovic.
Disqualified: Marchetti (1 day)

Hot: Soumaoro
Not: Beherami
Surprise: Sturaro

INTER (vs Sassuolo)
(3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, De Vrij, Bastoni; Candreva, Barella, Gagliardini, Eriksen, Young; Lukaku, Lautaro.
Injured: Vecino, Sensi.
Disqualified: Padelli (1 day)

Hot: Lukaku
Not: Gagliardini
Surprise: Candreva

JUVENTUS (vs Bologna)
(4-3-3): Szczesny; Cuadrado, Bonucci, de Ligt, De Sciglio; Pjanic, Bentancur, Matuidi; Ronaldo, Dybala, Costa.
Injured: Alex Sandro, Demiral, Khedira, Higuain, Chiellini
Disqualified: –

Hot: Dybala
Not: Pjanic
Surprise: Cuadrado

LAZIO (vs Atalanta)
(3-5-2): Strakosha; Luiz Felipe, Acerbi, Radu; Lazzari, Parolo, Leiva, Luis Alberto, Jony; Correa, Building.
Injured: Marusic, Lulic, Milinkovic.
Disqualified: –

Hot: Building
Not: Radu
Surprise: Caicedo

LECCE (vs Milan)
(4-2-3-1): Gabriel; Rispoli, Rossettini, Lucioni, Calderoni; Majer, Deiola; Saponara, Mancosu, Falco Lapadula.
Injured: Farias, Dell’Orco
Disqualified: Donati (1 day)

Hot: Falcon
Not: Respoli
Surprise: Saponara

MILAN (vs Lecce)
(4-2-3-1): G. Donnarumma; Conti, Kjaer, Romagnoli, Hernandez; Kessié, Bennacer; Castillejo, Calhanoglu, Bonaventura; Rebic.
Injured: Ibrahimovic, Musacchio, Duarte
Disqualified: –

Hot: Castillejo
Not: Accounts
Surprise: Rebic

NAPLES (vs Verona)
(4-3-3): Ospina; Di Lorenzo, Maksimovic, Koulibaly, Mario Rui; Fabian Ruiz, Demme, Zielinski; Politano, Milik, Insigne.
Injured: –
Disqualified: –

Hot: Politano
Not: Mario Rui
Surprise: Di Lorenzo

PARMA (vs Genoa)
(4-3-3): Sepe; Laurini, Iacoponi, Bruno Alves, Gagliolo; Kucka, Hernani, Barillà; Kulusevski, Cornelius, Karamoh.
Injured: English, Grassi, Pezzella, Siligardi
Disqualified: –

Hot: Cornelius
Not: Laurini
Surprise: Hernani

ROME (vs Sampdoria)
(4-2-3-1): Mirante; Zappacosta, Fazio, Smalling, Kolarov; Cristante, Veretout; Under, Lo. Pellegrini, Kluivert; Dzeko.
Injured: Pau Lopez, Zaniolo
Disqualified: –

Hot: Pilgrims
Not: Fazio
Surprise: Mirante

SAMPDORIA (vs Rome)
(3-5-1-1): Audero; Tonelli, Yoshida, Colley; Depaoli, Vieira, Ekdal, Jankto, Murru; Gabbiadini, Bonazzoli.
Injured: Ferrari, Quagliarella
Disqualified: –

Hot: Yoshida
Not: Jankto
Surprise: Bonazzoli

SASSUOLO (vs Inter)
(4-2-3-1): Tips; Muldur, Chiriches, G. Ferrari, Rogerio; Obiang, Locatelli; Berardi, Djuricic, Boga; Caputo.
Injured: Romagna, Toljan, Tripaldelli, Turati
Disqualified: Marlon

Hot: Boga
Not: Muldur
Surprise: Rogerio

SPAL (vs Cagliari)
(4-3-3): Thiam; Cionek, Vicari, Bonifazi, Reca; Missiroli, Valdifiori, Valoti; Di Francesco, Petagna, Strefezza.
Injured: Berisha, Letica
Disqualified: –

Hot: Di Francesco
Not: Go
Surprise: Valoti

TURIN (vs Udinese)
(3-4-3): Sirigu; Izzo, Nkoulou, Lyanco; De Silvestri, Lukic, Rincon, Aina; Ivy, Belotti, Berenguer.
Injured: Baselli, Verdi
Disqualified: –

Hot: Sirigu
Not: Lukic
Surprise: Ivy

UDINESE (vs Turin)
(3-5-2): Musso; Troost-Ekong, Nuytinck, Samir; Larsen, De Paul, Mandragora, Fofana, Sema; Okaka, Lasagna.
Injured: Prodl
Disqualified: –

Hot: De Paul
Not: Sema
Surprise: Samir

VERONA (vs Naples)
(3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Rrahmani, Kumbulla, Gunter; Pharaohs, Amrabat, Badu, Lazovic; Verre, Zaccagni; Di Carmine.
Injured: Danzi, Dawidowicz, Eysseric, Pessina
Disqualified: Borini

Hot: Amrabat
Not: Gunter
Surprise: Zaccagni